2022 Spring Classic Information
The 2022 Spring Classic will have the following Divisions:

10 & Under (4 teams)
11 & Under (7 teams)
12 & Under (8 teams)
13 & Under (8 teams)
14 & Under (16 teams)
15 & Under (13 teams)
16 & Under (7 teams)
17/18 & Under (5 teams)



*Divisions with less than 6 teams MAY be combined*

Clubs participating in the Spring Classic:

Pinellas Heat VBC
Brandon Elite Volleyball
Cape Coral Volleyball
Citrus Fusion Volleyball
Club Steel
DYV Academy
Elevate Volleyball
Florida Elite Volleyball Academy
Gulf Coast Juniors Volleyball
Legacy Volleyball - Tampa
Manatee Area Volleyball
New Waves Volleyball Club
OTVA Volleyball
St. Pete Volleyball Club
Tampa North Volleyball Club
Thunder Bay Volleyball Academy
Wakulla Volleyball Club
WAVE Volleyball




Please click on the link above for LIVE Results & Play Schedule throughout the event. The goal is to have the schedule posted by Tuesday, February 22.
(Schedule is LIVE)

 The Spring Classic Courts/Saturday Wave Information:
(Updated: 2/10/22)

Courts #1-3 @ The Long Center
Courts #4-5 @ North Greenwood Rec. Center
Courts #6-7 @ Ross Norton Rec. Center
CourtS #8-9 @ Dimmit Community Center (Belleair Rec)
Courts #10-11 @ First Lutheran School

Wave Times (Updated 2/10):

                   AM = 10,11,14,16,17,18
          PM = 12,13,15      



Venue Admission & Regulations:

ADMISSION:
ADULT - ($15 each Day OR $25 for a 2-Day Pass)
CHILD - ($5 each Day OR $10 for a 2-Day Pass)
*Child = 12 & Under*






Concessions Available:
(Chick-Fil-A Sandwiches, Drinks, Chips, etc.) 

NO COOLERS ARE ALLOWED IN ANY 
OF THE GYMS

VENUE SEATING FOR SPECTATORS:

(Bleachers Provided @ The Long Center)

(Chairs Provided @ First Lutheran School)

(Chairs/Bleachers Provided @ Ross Norton)

(Bleachers Provided @ Greenwood Rec.)

(Bleachers Provided @ Belleair Rec. Center)

THANK YOU!

The Spring Classic Staff


Pool Play on Saturday followed by bracket play on Sunday. 

A team plaque will be handed out to the 1st and 2nd place teams in each age group of the GOLD Division along with individual medals.   

Individual medals will also be awarded to the 3rd place teams tied in GOLD and 1st place teams in each of the other divisions!!!!!



PLAYING SITES:

The Long Center
1501 North Belcher Road
Clearwater

North Greenwood Rec. Center
900 North MLK JR. AVE
Clearwater

Ross Norton Rec. Center
1426 South MLK JR. AVE
Clearwater

Dimmitt Recreation Center
(Belleair Rec)
918 Osceola Road
Belleair

First Lutheran School
1644 Nursery Road
Clearwater


COVID REFUND POLICY:
$100 N/R for 10-12U
$200 N/R for 13-18U

*NO REFUND after Jan. 22*

(Updated August 2021)